Townships

BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 1st Monday of the month, 6:00 pm
    Bloomfield Township Hall, 1491 Dixon Run Road, Jackson
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Tim Jones, President
    • Roy Arthur
    • Robert Ervin
    • Mark Hemmings, Fiscal Officer

COAL TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 1st Monday of the month, 6:30 pm
    Coal Township Hall, Glenroy
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Bob Davis, President
    • Glen Linton
    • Shane Smith
    • Karen Fulton, Fiscal Officer

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 3rd Monday of the month, 6:00 pm
    Franklin Township Hall, 4453 Franklin Valley Road, Jackson
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Gregory Farrar, President
    • Jack Webb
    • Randy Evans
    • Jack Webb II, Fiscal Officer

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 1st Monday of the month, 7:00 pm
    Hamilton Township Hall, State Route 139, Oak Hill
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Jason Clagg, President
    • Delmar Reed
    • Gerald Fulkerson
    • Candy Diltz, Fiscal Officer

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 1st Tuesday of the month, 7:00 pm
    Jackson Township Hall, Savageville School Road, Jackson
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Bill Snow, President
    • Jackie Daniels
    • Kenny Smith
    • Janna Osborne, Fiscal Officer

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 2nd Wednesday of the month, 8:00 pm
    Madison-Jefferson Fire Station, Main Street, Oak Hill
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Dwight Woods, President
    • Brett Shipman
    • Harold E. Adkins, Jr.
    • Jim Slone, Fiscal Officer

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 2nd Thursday of the month, 7:00 pm
    Liberty Township Hall, 12538 Beaver Pike, Jackson
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Steve Riegel, President
    • Kevin Meredith
    • Bill Rafferty
    • Jill Newman, Fiscal Officer

LICK TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – Every other Thursday, 4:00 pm
    Lick Township Hall, 85 Longworth Street, Jackson
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Steve Willis, President
    • Kathy Greer
    • Shawn Sexton
    • Karen Wickline, Fiscal Officer

MADISON TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 2nd Monday of the month, 7:00 pm
    Madison-Jefferson Fire Station, Main Street, Oak Hill
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Chris Walls, President
    • Dale Adkins
    • Danny McNeal
    • Missy Strickland, Fiscal Officer

MILTON TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 4th Wednesday of the month, 4:00 pm
    Middleton-Milton One Voting House, Wellston
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Phillip Thompson, President
    • Jim Hall
    • James F. Hollingshead
    • James Johnson, Fiscal Officer

SCIOTO TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 4th Monday of the month, 7:00 pm
    Scioto Township Hall, Glade & Van Fossan Roads, Jackson
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Jim Leonard, Sr., President
    • Charles Durham
    • Aaron Lemaster
    • Lissa Warrens, Fiscal Officer

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

  • MEETING – 2nd Saturday of the month, 5:00 pm
    Washington Township Hall, State Route 327, Wellston (back room)
  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
    • Tom Jolly, President
      Bob Denny
      William E. Mulhern, Jr.
      Jonna Bates, Fiscal Officer